Rosemary Oil 
Rosemary Oil 

DISCLAIMER
Fragrancebuddy LLC does not offer finished products. What we do offer is custom fragrances through duplications, creations, or modifications created, manufactured and purchased through our supplier for use in finished products. Product names, brands, and other trademarks or trade names featured or referred to within Fragrancebuddy are the property of their respective holders. These holders are not affiliated with Fragrancebuddy, our products, our website, nor do they sponsor or endorse our materials. The use of these trademarks or trade names in no way indicates any relationship between Fragrancebuddy and the holders and is used only for descriptive identification to convey the aroma being purchased. Every effort has been made to properly identify and attribute trademarks or trade names to their respective owners wherever possible and/or practical.

Custom Fragrances for your products

Orders ship in one day

Rosemary Oil

$8.00
$8.00
$8.00

Buy 5+ Fragrance Oils, Get 5% Off
Buy 10+ Fragrance Oils, Get 10% Off
Buy 15+ Fragrance Oils, Get 15% Off

Write a Review!

Properties

Candle Safe usage: 3-10%
Soap Safe usage: 2-6%
Lotion Safe usage: 1-2%
Phthalate Free ✓
Diffuser Base Approved ✓
Soy Performance ✓
Flashpoint 190°F (87°C)
Vanillin Content 0% ✓
Prop 65 Warning Required No
*Usage amounts are recommendations only. Individual usage amounts can vary based on your desired fragrance strength, wax type, soap base, or lotion base. See IFRA certificate for max usage levels. Bottles filled by weight, levels may vary.

Fragrance Notes

Top - Floral/fruity notes
Middle - Sweet notes, green notes
Bottom - Caramel, honey

Fragrance Description

Rosemary oil, obtained from the rosemary herb, carries a herbaceous and invigorating scent. Valued for its stimulating and revitalizing properties, it's commonly used in aromatherapy and hair care to promote a sense of alertness and support a healthy scalp.

Cold Process Soap Performance

Acceleration None
Discoloration Light Tan
Separation None
Lye Water Temperature 120ºF (48.9°C)
Oil Temperature 115ºF (46.1°C)

We did not experience any acceleration or separation. Once at a light trace we noticed the batter turned bright yellow. The soap poured smoothly into the mold and did not begin to stiffen. After 24 hours, we observed the soap had almost reached a full gel and the bars discolored to a light tan around the outer edges while the center remained yellow. The scent was strong with a dominant eucalyptus note. After 30 days, the soap bars discolored to a uniform light tan and the scent remained strong.

Candle Performance

Acceleration None
Discoloration Light Tan
Separation None
Lye Water Temperature 120ºF (48.9°C)
Oil Temperature 115ºF (46.1°C)

We did not experience any acceleration or separation. Once at a light trace we noticed the batter turned bright yellow. The soap poured smoothly into the mold and did not begin to stiffen. After 24 hours, we observed the soap had almost reached a full gel and the bars discolored to a light tan around the outer edges while the center remained yellow. The scent was strong with a dominant eucalyptus note. After 30 days, the soap bars discolored to a uniform light tan and the scent remained strong.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)